Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
53 Blake Kreuzberger Mitchell Cricket Council Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Dubbo District Junior Cricket Association
38* Vaishnavi Deobhankar Parramatta District Cricket Association Under 15 Western NSW Girls Carnival4 1 Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association
36* Chloe Osborne Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association Under 15 Western NSW Girls Carnival4 1 Parramatta District Cricket Association
32* Arinath Gobinath Northern District Junior Cricket Association Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Mosman Cricket Club
32 Calvin Windus Mitchell Cricket Council Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Dubbo District Junior Cricket Association
29 Hannah Woolf Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association Under 15 Western NSW Girls Carnival4 1 Parramatta District Cricket Association
29 Isaac Craddock Northern District Junior Cricket Association Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Mosman Cricket Club
27 Kate Salmon Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association Under 15 Western NSW Girls Carnival4 1 Parramatta District Cricket Association
25* Joshua Constantian Mosman Cricket Club Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Northern District Junior Cricket Association
23 Jack T Mott Mosman Cricket Club Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Northern District Junior Cricket Association

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
4/11 Amy Hale Gordon Womens Cricket Club Under 15 Western NSW Girls Carnival4 1 Western Cricket Zone
4/13 Luke G Christison Northern District Junior Cricket Association Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Mosman Cricket Club
3/9 Harry Gianoutsos South Eastern Junior Cricket Association Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Western NSW Junior Cricket Carnivals
2/4 Amy Corbett Western Cricket Zone Under 15 Western NSW Girls Carnival4 1 Gordon Womens Cricket Club
2/5 Max Nathan South Eastern Junior Cricket Association Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Western NSW Junior Cricket Carnivals
2/7 Joshua Bywater Dubbo District Junior Cricket Association Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Mitchell Cricket Council
2/8 Chelsea Muller Western Cricket Zone Under 15 Western NSW Girls Carnival4 1 Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc
2/11 Campbell Warburton Northern District Junior Cricket Association Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Mosman Cricket Club
2/12 Caitlin du Preez Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association Under 15 Western NSW Girls Carnival4 1 Parramatta District Cricket Association
2/12 Vaishnavi Deobhankar Parramatta District Cricket Association Under 15 Western NSW Girls Carnival4 1 Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association
2/17 Hugh Thompson Mitchell Cricket Council Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Dubbo District Junior Cricket Association
2/18 Blake Kreuzberger Mitchell Cricket Council Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Dubbo District Junior Cricket Association
2/21 Jamie Pavey South Eastern Junior Cricket Association Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Western NSW Junior Cricket Carnivals

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
121Rory Steinberg South Eastern Junior Cricket Association Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Western NSW Junior Cricket Carnivals
300Hugo Di Veroli Northern District Junior Cricket Association Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Mosman Cricket Club
201Miles Farrell Northern District Junior Cricket Association Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Mosman Cricket Club
120Katie Letcher Western Cricket Zone Under 15 Western NSW Girls Carnival4 1 Gordon Womens Cricket Club
120Angus Cornish Mitchell Cricket Council Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Dubbo District Junior Cricket Association

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
4/140 Mitchell Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Dubbo
6/140 South Eastern Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 St Johns, India
4/134 Northern District Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Mosman
9/131 Mosman Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Northern District
3/113 Manly Warringah Under 15 Western NSW Girls Carnival4 1 Parramatta
8/107 Dubbo Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Mitchell
10/85 St Johns, India Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 South Eastern
3/71 Parramatta Under 15 Western NSW Girls Carnival4 1 Manly Warringah
7/67 Western Red Under 15 Western NSW Girls Carnival4 1 Gordon
11/64 Gordon Under 15 Western NSW Girls Carnival4 1 Western Red

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
65 B Kreuzberger - C Windus Mitchell Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Dubbo
56 M Farrell - A Gobinath Northern District Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Mosman
55 B Tate - V Deobhankar Parramatta Under 15 Western NSW Girls Carnival4 1 Manly Warringah
51 A Gobinath - H Di Veroli Northern District Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Mosman
50 H Woolf - K Salmon Manly Warringah Under 15 Western NSW Girls Carnival4 1 Parramatta
47 K Salmon - C Osborne Manly Warringah Under 15 Western NSW Girls Carnival4 1 Parramatta
44 C Windus - A Cornish Mitchell Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Dubbo
39 J Constantian - AM Bailey Mosman Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Northern District
34 J Constantian - JT Mott Mosman Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Northern District
34 N Brien - T Murray Dubbo Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Mitchell