Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
78 Bailey Tebbutt Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 North West Sydney Cricket Club
64* Eloise Williams Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc Under 15 Western NSW Girls Carnival4 1 Gordon Womens Cricket Club
61* Amy Kreuzberger Western Cricket Zone Under 15 Western NSW Girls Carnival4 1 Gordon Womens Cricket Club
53 Rhauri MacLeod Wagga Wagga District Cricket Association Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Mitchell Cricket Council
53 Aathan Arunaharan North West Sydney Cricket Club Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc
52 Joel Whalan South Coast District Cricket Association Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Blacktown City & District Cricket Association
52* Mikaylah John ACT Under 15 Western NSW Girls Carnival4 1 Western Cricket Zone
50 Declan J Fawkner Mitchell Cricket Council Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Wagga Wagga District Cricket Association
47 Ciara Gibson Gordon Womens Cricket Club Under 15 Western NSW Girls Carnival4 1 Western Cricket Zone
47 Jai Bedi Blacktown City & District Cricket Association Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 South Coast District Cricket Association

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
3/2 shree swarup Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc Under 15 Western NSW Girls Carnival4 1 Gordon Womens Cricket Club
3/4 Lucy Yates Gordon Womens Cricket Club Under 15 Western NSW Girls Carnival4 1 Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc
3/6 Edwin D Horton Mosman Cricket Club Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 ACT
3/8 Rachel Carroll ACT Under 15 Western NSW Girls Carnival4 1 Western Cricket Zone
3/9 Rafay ABBAS ACT Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Mosman Cricket Club
3/11 Maddison SPENCE Western Cricket Zone Under 15 Western NSW Girls Carnival4 1 Gordon Womens Cricket Club
3/13 Arsh Chawla ACT Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Dubbo District Junior Cricket Association
3/14 Aikaansh Ahi Blacktown City & District Cricket Association Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 South Coast District Cricket Association
3/19 Jasper S Hogarth-Scott Mosman Cricket Club Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 ACT
3/27 Ella Rebus ACT Under 15 Western NSW Girls Carnival4 1 Western Cricket Zone
3/28 Kade Camwell Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 North West Sydney Cricket Club
3/41 Lachlan Bellett Blacktown City & District Cricket Association Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 South Coast District Cricket Association

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
220Nathaniel Ambler Dubbo District Junior Cricket Association Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 ACT
300Olivia Callaghan Gordon Womens Cricket Club Under 15 Western NSW Girls Carnival4 1 Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc
201Raheem Abdul ACT Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Dubbo District Junior Cricket Association
210Nate Ruddock Cricket Illawarra Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 St Ives Junior Cricket Club Inc
210Aiden Kells Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 North West Sydney Cricket Club
120Oscar Sultana Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 North West Sydney Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/234 Penrith Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 North West Sydney
8/186 Illawarra Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Sydney Academy
10/157 Sydney Academy Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Illawarra
10/154 North West Sydney Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Penrith
4/153 Cricket ACT Under 15 Western NSW Girls Carnival4 1 Western Invitational XI
10/145 Penrith Under 15 Western NSW Girls Carnival4 1 Gordon Blue
6/144 Cricket ACT Blue Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Dubbo
10/143 Dubbo Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Cricket ACT Blue
3/128 Blacktown Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 South Coast
10/125 South Coast Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Blacktown
4/125 Mitchell Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Wagga Wagga

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
75 A Arunaharan-A Dhond North West Sydney Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Penrith
71 E Boyd-M John Cricket ACT Under 15 Western NSW Girls Carnival4 1 Western Invitational XI
71 R Di-Campli-T Louis Cricket ACT Blue Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Dubbo
65 B Tebbutt-C Potter-Jugovac Penrith Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 North West Sydney
63 S Chun-C Gibson Gordon Red Under 15 Western NSW Girls Carnival4 1 Western
62 DJ Fawkner-N Murphy Mitchell Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Wagga Wagga
54 R MacLeod-J Currie Wagga Wagga Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 Mitchell
52 I Mirfin-E Williams Penrith Under 15 Western NSW Girls Carnival4 1 Gordon Blue
51 A Kells-J Byrnes Penrith Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 North West Sydney
51 B Tebbutt-C Potter-Jugovac Penrith Under 15 Western NSW Carnival4 1 North West Sydney

Facebook